MyRacePass App

Contact Us

News

Marquez and McCreary Take NOW600 TOWR Top Honors At Grayson County Speedway

Marquez and McCreary Take NOW600 TOWR Top Honors At Grayson County Speedway

Bryan Hulbert – BELLS, Texas (June 27, 2020) With Winged A-Class and Restricted A-Class gracing the clay of Grayson County Raceway, both A-Features were won from the second row with Shane Marquez, Jr. and Caden McCreary grabbing wins with the NOW600 Milestone Texas Open Wheel Racing Series.

Taking off from third, Caden McCreary made it to the line fist with Caiden Mitchell following from fourth to second. Jacob Ewing and Kaden Trotter making the top five. Swap starting spots among the top two in Winged A-Class, and you have Shane Marquez, Jr. with the win from fourth and Chase Brewer making up the top five.

The next event for the NOW600 Milestone Texas Open Wheel Racing Series is July 31 at Heart O-Texas Speedway in Waco.

For more information, the complete 2020 lineup, and results from every race, log onto http://www.now600series.com

Race Results:

NOW600 TOWR Series
Grayson County Speedway (Bells, Texas)
Saturday, June 27, 2020

Winged A-Class

A Feature 1: 1. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[4]; 2. 3C-Chase Brewer[3]; 3. 83-Jim Woods[5]; 4. 94B-PK Butterwick[10]; 5. 13-Evie Dean[11]; 6. 30-Jacob Barton[9]; 7. 1R-Brady Ross[1]; 8. 3S-Stephen Smith[7]; 9. 86-Jordan Rupe[14]; 10. 10D-Devon Debrick[13]; 11. 12D-Jeffrey Abbey[8]; 12. 19-Justin Robison[6]; 13. (DNF) 14K-Noah Key[2]; 14. (DNF) M16-Conner Thomas[12]; 15. (DNF) 3T-Caiden Mitchell[16]; 16. (DNS) 188-Calen Mohler

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3C-Chase Brewer[2]; 2. 1R-Brady Ross[5]; 3. 83-Jim Woods[6]; 4. 19-Justin Robison[8]; 5. 30-Jacob Barton[7]; 6. M16-Conner Thomas[3]; 7. 86-Jordan Rupe[1]; 8. (DNS) 188-Calen Mohler

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1M-Shane Marquez Jr[2]; 2. 3S-Stephen Smith[1]; 3. 14K-Noah Key[7]; 4. 12D-Jeffrey Abbey[5]; 5. 94B-PK Butterwick[3]; 6. 13-Evie Dean[4]; 7. 10D-Devon Debrick[6]

Restricted 'A' Class

A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 11-Caden McCreary[3]; 2. 3T-Caiden Mitchell[4]; 3. 12E-Jacob Ewing[7]; 4. 19-Kaden Trotter[5]; 5. 83-Brant Woods[1]; 6. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[6]; 7. M16-Conner Thomas[8]; 8. 30K-Kamirin Cook[9]; 9. (DNF) B2-Carson Bolden[10]; 10. (DNF) 29K-Kinsley Cook[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 2. 19-Kaden Trotter[2]; 3. 114-Thomas Hall Jr[1]; 4. 12E-Jacob Ewing[4]; 5. M16-Conner Thomas[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29K-Kinsley Cook[2]; 2. 11-Caden McCreary[4]; 3. 3T-Caiden Mitchell[5]; 4. (DNF) 30K-Kamirin Cook[3]; 5. (DNF) B2-Carson Bolden[1]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Grayson County Speedway10/9/2021Modified
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway10/9/2021Factory Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway10/9/2021Eco Mod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway10/9/2021Economy Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway10/9/2021Stock Car
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/25/2021Modified
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/25/2021Factory Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/25/2021Eco Mod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/25/2021Economy Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/25/2021IMCA Southern SprtMod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/18/2021Factory Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/18/2021Eco Mod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/18/2021Economy Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Southern SprtMod
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Factory Stockas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
Eco Modas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
Economy Stockas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
OReilly Auto Parts
Smileys
Line X of Tecoma
Lube Plus
American Roofing
Watermark Custom Homes
Credit Choice Motors
Exalt Realty
HIX Photography