MyRacePass App

Contact Us

Points

Grayson County Speedway Schedule - 2022

IMCA Modified

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Roy CappsVan Alstyne, TX491212449-
218Tim ClonchQuinlan, TX2911124409
311Donnie HixSadler, TX5111241039
461Michael AblesCaddo, OK1691035396
514Rusty BelcherSouthmayd, TX2711347102
621Joe GomezBlue Ridge, TX34710334115
7711Larry AdamsVan Alstyne, TX1669311138
8261Rickey WilkersonGunter, TX510306143
917Trinten TurneyWolfe City, TX68248201
1054LLClinton HullSanger, TX57239210

IMCA Southern SprtMod

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
184Rodney WhiteEctor, TX8121313509-
236DDTrevor RaneySherman, TX211131348029
32MShawn Marquez Jr.Sherman, TX7131346544
401Clay MarrVan Alstyne, TX3911396113
5521Landon CappsAnna, TX171112394115
62KKelly GannHowe, TX1812372137
719Jeff WelbornPrinceton, TX2512367142
815JJubal Dudley2810358151
921Josh LandersTom Bean, TX789330179
1047A.J. SpearsDenison, TX411320189

IMCA Stock Car

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121PPaul PetersBells, TX3899293-
26Scott AllenSherman, TX8992858
3114Thomas Hall JrWaco, TX277723657
418Tim ClonchQuinlan, TX3555171122
520TThomas Hall SrWaco, TX344131162
6858Chris WebbHendrix, OK23399194
7165Erik MilesFort Worth, TX122271222
877AAaron BenedictHaslet, TX22271222
918Loni RichardsonDenison, TX22266227
1082Shelby WilliamsBonham, TX111140253

Factory Stock

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
138DDRodney WhiteEctor, TX12141414552-
223Justin WhiteEctor, TX113131451834
375Sonny SchoffenCelina, TX91011402150
419James ReedCollinsville, TX51011379173
533Keith NottinghamPottsboro, TX899328224
6413Christopher BledsoeAchille, OK399313239
71PMartin PooleTrenton, TX368239313
8104Juan GrijalvaBonham, TX267239313
995Danny RasorSherman, TX57221331
1018Tim ClonchQuinlan, TX346200352

Eco Mod

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
125MKody MillerGreenville, TX101313482-
20Hayden AllenSherman, TX381443151
340Melvin WhitworthCalera, OK1691241666
482SSSteve IdellRavenna, TX2812375107
500Larry OsborneBonham, TX5910341141
634DDonnie BoatwrightBonham, TX312339143
712MMarilyn WilliamsDenison, TX2810324158
8355Jeremy DoyleBonham, TX678285197
990Mason AdamsVan Alstyne, TX259281201
1048Chris ParksDenison, TX358264218

Economy Stock

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
199Johnny ConeSherman, TX121314512-
220Andie VickreyDenison, TX21012145084
329Billie PottsVan Alstyne, TX19131449913
428Jarrrod GodbeyDenison, TX79111348626
577Justin SchnakenbergSherman, TX25111448131
695Robert WilsonDodd City, TX391445062
76Mmichael olliercarlea, OK1111444963
849BBobby PriceSherman, TX111444171
922Blake WaldonSherman, TX171010365147
1019Kasey Lynn (R)Denison, TX29259253

Jr. Limited 305

As of 6/25/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112KKOLBY WHITWORTHWolfe City, TX1777194-
242Cooper TillerFarmersville, TX59991931
33DMackenzie MarquezBells, TX44411084
495Cheyenne CappsAnna, TX56673121
511Jett HeftiKemp, TX111140154
689Wyatt SextonWest, TX111140154
710Brady GerikWest, TX11139155
821BIcker BenedictBells, TX12238156
994Scout NationBlossom, TX11138156
10951Kason CappsAnna, TX11138156

Southern Topless Mod

As of 6/11/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1211Chase HattonDe Berry, TX111240-
2T11Jacob TwomeyCarthage, TX122391
3B99William BrooksCarthage, TX122382
444Dennis BowlesDenison, TX122373
5Tim SimmonsSeagoville, TX111364
624Marsh LandersPrinceton, TX22355
796Dennis SmithPrinceton, TX11346
871CChad AndersonSherman, TX11337
961Kelly WelbornPrinceton, TX122328
107JJohnny MillerMcKinney, TX22319

Latest Results

<<>>
Grayson County Speedway6/25/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/25/2022IMCA Southern SprtMod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/25/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/25/2022Factory Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/25/2022Eco Mod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/18/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/18/2022IMCA Southern SprtMod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/18/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/18/2022Factory Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/18/2022Eco Mod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/11/2022IMCA Modified
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/11/2022IMCA Southern SprtMod
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/11/2022IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/11/2022Factory Stock
Full Results
Grayson County Speedway6/11/2022Eco Mod
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
IMCA Modifiedas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
IMCA Southern SprtModas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Factory Stockas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
Eco Modas of 6/25/2022
Full Points
OReilly Auto Parts
Smileys
Line X of Tecoma
Lube Plus
American Roofing
Watermark Custom Homes
Credit Choice Motors
Exalt Realty
HIX Photography