Grayson County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Keep an eye on the website for the 2023 schedule release to happen. We're excited for what will be an amazing year for our fans and drivers!

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Keep an eye on the website for the 2023 schedule release to happen. We're excited for what will be an amazing year for our fans and drivers!

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Keep an eye on the website for the 2023 schedule release to happen. We're excited for what will be an amazing year for our fans and drivers!

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Keep an eye on the website for the 2023 schedule release to happen. We're excited for what will be an amazing year for our fans and drivers!

6/22/2024 - Grayson County Speedway

6/22/2024 - Grayson County Speedway

Bells, TX

American Crate Late Model Series / Race Program

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Mods10 entries
  • Factory Stocks17 entries
  • Eco Mods20 entries
  • Economy Stocks16 entries
  • Jr. Limiteds8 entries
  • Mod Lites11 entries
  • American Crate Late Models19 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Sport Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 772 Eric Franklin Eric Franklin Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 9
2 7 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
3 9 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 6
4 6 355 Cary Stephens Cary Stephens Bells, TX Bells, TX 2
5 4 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
6 2 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -4
7 5 34A Robert Schulz Robert Schulz Sachse, TX Sachse, TX -2
8 3 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -5
9 DNF 8 5X Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
10 DNF 1 54LL Clinton Hull Clinton Hull Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
2 5 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 3
3 3 34A Robert Schulz Robert Schulz Sachse, TX Sachse, TX -
4 1 54LL Clinton Hull Clinton Hull Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -3
5 2 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5X Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX 3
2 3 355 Cary Stephens Cary Stephens Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
3 1 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -2
4 5 772 Eric Franklin Eric Franklin Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
5 2 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -3
All transfer

Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
2 5 23SR Jeff White Jeff White Ector, TX Ector, TX 3
3 6 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
4 3 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
5 7 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 2
6 10 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 4
7 11 3G Grant Ratcliff Grant Ratcliff Howe, TX Howe, TX 4
8 8 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX -
9 2 13 SHANE FRETWELL SHANE FRETWELL Tioga, TX Tioga, TX -7
10 13 99 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
11 14 23S Timothy Moncier Timothy Moncier Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
12 12 75X Daniell Johnson Daniell Johnson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
13 DNF 16 69X Robert Ramirez Robert Ramirez Farnersville, TX Farnersville, TX 3
14 DNF 9 33XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -5
15 DNF 4 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -11
DNS 15 22M Marshall Danner Marshall Danner Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
DNS 17 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 8
2 1 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX -1
3 2 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -1
4 3 33XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
5 6 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
6 4 3G Grant Ratcliff Grant Ratcliff Howe, TX Howe, TX -2
7 7 99 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
8 8 22M Marshall Danner Marshall Danner Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
9 DNF 5 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
2 6 23SR Jeff White Jeff White Ector, TX Ector, TX 4
3 3 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX -
4 5 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
5 2 13 SHANE FRETWELL SHANE FRETWELL Tioga, TX Tioga, TX -3
6 4 75X Daniell Johnson Daniell Johnson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
7 DNF 7 23S Timothy Moncier Timothy Moncier Celina, TX Celina, TX -
DQ 8 69X Robert Ramirez Robert Ramirez Farnersville, TX Farnersville, TX -
All transfer

Eco Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
2 4 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 2
3 5 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
4 10 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
5 7 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
6 1 14Z Lance Zielke Lance Zielke Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -5
7 11 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
8 18 23 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 10
9 3 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -6
10 9 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
11 12 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
12 16 68J Jason Michael Jason Michael Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 4
13 15 M1 TJ Miller TJ Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
14 8 22M Malachi Hall Malachi Hall Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -6
15 20 1010 Ronnie Bumpass Ronnie Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 5
16 14 37 BILLY GRANTLAND BILLY GRANTLAND Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
17 13 007 Nicholas Michael Nicholas Michael Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
18 17 41H Randy Harwell Randy Harwell Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
19 6 82SS Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -13
DNS 19 28 Robbie Harris Robbie Harris Denison, TX Denison, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 2
2 1 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
3 5 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
4 6 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
5 2 007 Nicholas Michael Nicholas Michael Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
6 4 68J Jason Michael Jason Michael Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -2
7 7 28 Robbie Harris Robbie Harris Denison, TX Denison, TX -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 5 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
3 7 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
4 3 22M Malachi Hall Malachi Hall Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
5 6 37 BILLY GRANTLAND BILLY GRANTLAND Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
6 4 41H Randy Harwell Randy Harwell Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
7 1 1010 Ronnie Bumpass Ronnie Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 3 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
3 4 82SS Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 1
4 6 14Z Lance Zielke Lance Zielke Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 2
5 1 M1 TJ Miller TJ Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
6 5 23 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
All transfer

Economy Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
2 7 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
3 4 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
4 9 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
5 12 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX 7
6 2 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
7 14 747 AJ Spears AJ Spears Dennison, TX Dennison, TX 7
8 8 57 Nathan Tillett Nathan Tillett Howe, TX Howe, TX -
9 1 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -8
10 5 11 Kyleigh Darland Kyleigh Darland Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -5
11 15 55 Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
12 6 95W Tracy Wood Tracy Wood Denison, TX Denison, TX -6
13 10 00XX Erika Benge Erika Benge Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -3
14 DNF 16 82J Jarrod Gardner Jarrod Gardner Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 2
DNS 11 33 Eric Grisolia Eric Grisolia Howe, TX Howe, TX -
DNS 13 71R Bo Romerhauser Bo Romerhauser Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 4 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
3 3 57 Nathan Tillett Nathan Tillett Howe, TX Howe, TX -
4 8 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
5 6 95W Tracy Wood Tracy Wood Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
6 DNF 5 33 Eric Grisolia Eric Grisolia Howe, TX Howe, TX -1
7 DNF 1 71R Bo Romerhauser Bo Romerhauser Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -6
DQ 7 55 Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 4 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
3 6 11 Kyleigh Darland Kyleigh Darland Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX 3
4 8 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
5 5 00XX Erika Benge Erika Benge Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
6 7 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
7 1 747 AJ Spears AJ Spears Dennison, TX Dennison, TX -6
8 DNF 3 82J Jarrod Gardner Jarrod Gardner Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -5
All transfer

Jr. Limiteds

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Cameron Nottingham Cameron Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 4
2 6 14B Bronson Hodges Bronson Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 4
3 8 19 Jared Cheek Jared Cheek Durant, OK Durant, OK 5
4 4 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 7 20R Keyton Rust Keyton Rust Lenord, TX Lenord, TX 2
6 DNF 2 12K Kolby Whitworth Kolby Whitworth Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -4
7 DNF 3 51C Camden Shephard Camden Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -4
8 DNF 1 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51C Camden Shephard Camden Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
2 4 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 3 33 Cameron Nottingham Cameron Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
4 2 20R Keyton Rust Keyton Rust Lenord, TX Lenord, TX -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
2 2 12K Kolby Whitworth Kolby Whitworth Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
3 3 14B Bronson Hodges Bronson Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
4 4 19 Jared Cheek Jared Cheek Durant, OK Durant, OK -
All transfer

Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 6 55 John Mike Callahan John Mike Callahan Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 4
3 2 3 Charles Armstrong II Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
4 9 5 Matthew Russell Matthew Russell 5
5 5 02 Axel Armstrong Axel Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
6 7 2 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
7 4 33 Katie Callahan Katie Callahan Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
8 DNF 10 24 Eric arasato Eric arasato McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
9 DNF 8 00 Courtney Reynolds Courtney Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -1
10 DNF 1 30 Copen Armstrong Copen Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -9
DNS 11 78 Mark Williams Mark Williams Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Axel Armstrong Axel Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
2 3 55 John Mike Callahan John Mike Callahan Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
3 1 33 Katie Callahan Katie Callahan Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
4 5 2 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
5 DNF 2 5 Matthew Russell Matthew Russell -3
DNS 6 78 Mark Williams Mark Williams Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 444 Charles Armstrong III Charles Armstrong III Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
2 3 3 Charles Armstrong II Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 DNF 4 30 Copen Armstrong Copen Armstrong Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
DNS 2 00 Courtney Reynolds Courtney Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
DNS 1 24 Eric arasato Eric arasato McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -

American Crate Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Corey Davis Corey Davis Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK 1
2 1 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -1
3 14 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 11
4 5 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 1
5 15 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 10
6 11 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 5
7 4 62 Carson Jenkins Carson Jenkins Convington, TN Convington, TN -3
8 7 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
9 8 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -1
10 12 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 2
11 18 75 Jace Daniel Jace Daniel WILLSPOINT, TX WILLSPOINT, TX 7
12 17 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 5
13 DNF 13 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
14 DNF 9 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -5
15 DNF 3 OOJ Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -12
16 DNF 16 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -
17 DNF 6 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -11
18 DNF 19 26X Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX 1
19 DNF 10 26R Adison Lehman Adison Lehman Houston, TX Houston, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Carson Jenkins Carson Jenkins Convington, TN Convington, TN -
2 4 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 2
3 3 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
4 2 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -2
5 6 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 1
6 5 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
7 7 75 Jace Daniel Jace Daniel WILLSPOINT, TX WILLSPOINT, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 OOJ Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
2 2 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -
3 3 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -
4 5 26R Adison Lehman Adison Lehman Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
5 DNF 4 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
DQ 6 26X Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Corey Davis Corey Davis Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -
2 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 1
3 2 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -1
4 4 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
5 5 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 6 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 13.975
2 4 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 14.124
3 3 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 14.277
4 5 62 Carson Jenkins Carson Jenkins Convington, TN Convington, TN 14.379
5 1 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 14.415
6 7 75 Jace Daniel Jace Daniel WILLSPOINT, TX WILLSPOINT, TX 15.190
7 6 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 16.168
12 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 13.647
2 3 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 13.981
3 2 52 John Gober John Gober Poolville, TX Poolville, TX 14.060
4 4 OOJ Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 14.239
5 5 26R Adison Lehman Adison Lehman Houston, TX Houston, TX 14.649
6 6 26X Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX 14.831
12 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 13.609
2 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 13.728
3 5 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 13.928
4 6 28 Corey Davis Corey Davis Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK 14.002
5 2 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 14.203
6 1 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX 14.481

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

William Gould@GCS 10/21/17
Joshua Gentry 12G Grayson County Speedway Restricted A-Feature 4-14-18 5th Place
Feature Grayson County Speedway 5 27 2017 95219 AM
OReilly Auto Parts
Smileys
Line X of Tecoma
Lube Plus
American Roofing
Watermark Custom Homes
Credit Choice Motors
Exalt Realty
HIX Photography