Grayson County Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Keep an eye on the website for the 2023 schedule release to happen. We're excited for what will be an amazing year for our fans and drivers!

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Keep an eye on the website for the 2023 schedule release to happen. We're excited for what will be an amazing year for our fans and drivers!

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Keep an eye on the website for the 2023 schedule release to happen. We're excited for what will be an amazing year for our fans and drivers!

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Grayson County 2023 Schedule Release Coming Soon

Keep an eye on the website for the 2023 schedule release to happen. We're excited for what will be an amazing year for our fans and drivers!

5/18/2024 - Grayson County Speedway

5/18/2024 - Grayson County Speedway

Bells, TX

Full Race Program

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds11 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mods14 entries
  • Factory Stocks20 entries
  • Eco Mods25 entries
  • Economy Stocks17 entries
  • Jr. Limiteds9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
2 2 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
3 3 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -
4 7 61 Bubba Ables Bubba Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 3
5 4 40J Joshua Stambaugh Joshua Stambaugh Howe, TX Howe, TX -1
6 5 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
7 8 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 1
8 6 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -2
9 10 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
10 11 12MB John Miller John Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
11 9 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
2 4 61 Bubba Ables Bubba Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
3 2 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -1
4 1 56 Jason Gomez Jason Gomez Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
5 5 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
6 6 12MB John Miller John Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
2 4 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 2
3 3 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
4 2 40J Joshua Stambaugh Joshua Stambaugh Howe, TX Howe, TX -2
5 5 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
All transfer

IMCA Sport Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 6
2 9 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 7
3 1 14N Michael Newhard Michael Newhard Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
4 2 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
5 8 355 Cary Stephens Cary Stephens Bells, TX Bells, TX 3
6 10 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX 4
7 4 99R Keith Turney Keith Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -3
8 5 68XXX Jesse Keel Jesse Keel Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -3
9 6 76 Jeremy Dolezalek Jeremy Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -3
10 11 11 DUNHAM BEAU DUNHAM BEAU Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
11 12 91M Patrick Martin Patrick Martin Sumner, TX Sumner, TX 1
12 13 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
13 DNF 3 1 Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -10
DNS 14 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
2 2 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
3 3 68XXX Jesse Keel Jesse Keel Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -
4 5 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 1
5 6 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX 1
6 1 11 DUNHAM BEAU DUNHAM BEAU Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
7 7 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14N Michael Newhard Michael Newhard Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
2 3 76 Jeremy Dolezalek Jeremy Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 1
3 4 355 Cary Stephens Cary Stephens Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
4 2 99R Keith Turney Keith Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -2
5 7 1 Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 2
6 5 91M Patrick Martin Patrick Martin Sumner, TX Sumner, TX -1
DNS 6 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
All transfer

Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
2 2 23SR Jeff White Jeff White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
3 5 32XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
4 7 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 3
5 12 751 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 7
6 4 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
7 8 47 Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
8 15 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
9 18 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX 9
10 9 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -1
11 6 32 Brandon Chenoweth Brandon Chenoweth Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -5
12 10 3G Grant Ratcliff Grant Ratcliff Howe, TX Howe, TX -2
13 19 13 SHANE FRETWELL SHANE FRETWELL Tioga, TX Tioga, TX 6
14 13 75 Daniell Johnson Daniell Johnson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
15 DNF 14 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
16 DNF 11 69X Robert Ramirez Robert Ramirez Farnersville, TX Farnersville, TX -5
17 DNF 16 43 Tre Vozenilek Tre Vozenilek Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -1
DNS 20 413 Christopher Bledsoe Christopher Bledsoe Achille, OK Achille, OK -
DNS 17 22M Marshall Danner Marshall Danner Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
DNS 3 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 751 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 4
2 3 47 Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
3 7 00 Buba Long Buba Long Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
4 6 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 2
5 1 75 Daniell Johnson Daniell Johnson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
6 2 43 Tre Vozenilek Tre Vozenilek Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -4
7 4 13 SHANE FRETWELL SHANE FRETWELL Tioga, TX Tioga, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
2 2 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
3 5 69X Robert Ramirez Robert Ramirez Farnersville, TX Farnersville, TX 2
4 4 3G Grant Ratcliff Grant Ratcliff Howe, TX Howe, TX -
5 3 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
6 6 22M Marshall Danner Marshall Danner Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
7 DNF 7 413 Christopher Bledsoe Christopher Bledsoe Achille, OK Achille, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23SR Jeff White Jeff White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
2 4 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
3 3 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
4 5 32 Brandon Chenoweth Brandon Chenoweth Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
5 6 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
6 2 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
All transfer

Eco Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
2 11 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 9
3 23 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 20
4 19 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 15
5 10 55 Joe Hill Joe Hill Denison, TX Denison, TX 5
6 7 82SS Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 1
7 1 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -6
8 9 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
9 15 0 Scott Allen Scott Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 6
10 6 007 Nicholas Michael Nicholas Michael Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
11 4 68J Jason Michael Jason Michael Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -7
12 DNF 5 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Denison, TX Denison, TX -7
13 DNF 17 7M Joshua Marquez Joshua Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 4
14 DNF 2 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -12
15 DNF 21 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
16 DNF 14 17C Wes Carlin Wes Carlin Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
17 DNF 22 77 Kevin Harwell Kevin Harwell Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 5
18 DNF 3 M1 TJ Miller TJ Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -15
19 DNF 16 21XXX Tanner Nicks Tanner Nicks Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
20 DNF 20 41H Randy Harwell Randy Harwell Denison, TX Denison, TX -
21 DNF 24 37 BILLY GRANTLAND BILLY GRANTLAND Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
22 DNF 12 07 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -10
23 DNF 13 22M Malachi Hall Malachi Hall Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -10
DNS 25 52H Steve McBride Steve McBride Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
DQ 18 45 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 5 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
3 7 55 Joe Hill Joe Hill Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
4 6 007 Nicholas Michael Nicholas Michael Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
5 3 22M Malachi Hall Malachi Hall Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
6 4 77 Kevin Harwell Kevin Harwell Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -2
7 DNF 8 1M Shane Marquez Shane Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
8 DNF 1 21XXX Tanner Nicks Tanner Nicks Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 4
2 8 82SS Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 6
3 1 07 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
4 3 68J Jason Michael Jason Michael Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -1
5 2 17C Wes Carlin Wes Carlin Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -3
6 7 7M Joshua Marquez Joshua Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
7 6 41H Randy Harwell Randy Harwell Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
8 DNF 4 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 5
2 4 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
3 7 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
4 5 M1 TJ Miller TJ Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
5 2 0 Scott Allen Scott Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
6 3 45 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
7 8 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
8 1 37 BILLY GRANTLAND BILLY GRANTLAND Denison, TX Denison, TX -7
9 DNF 9 52H Steve McBride Steve McBride Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
All transfer

Economy Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
2 9 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
3 2 55 Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 1 57 Nathan Tillett Nathan Tillett Howe, TX Howe, TX -3
5 3 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
6 10 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK 4
7 11 33 Eric Grisolia Eric Grisolia Howe, TX Howe, TX 4
8 6 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
9 7 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
10 12 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
11 13 11K Erika Benge Erika Benge Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 2
12 14 95W Tracy Wood Tracy Wood Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
13 17 71R Bo Romerhauser Bo Romerhauser Sadler, TX Sadler, TX 4
14 DNF 4 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -10
15 DNF 5 11 Kyleigh Darland Kyleigh Darland Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -10
DNS 15 12 James Grisolia James Grisolia Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
DNS 16 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
2 2 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK -
3 1 11 Kyleigh Darland Kyleigh Darland Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -2
4 5 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
5 6 11K Erika Benge Erika Benge Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
6 3 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
2 1 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
3 6 57 Nathan Tillett Nathan Tillett Howe, TX Howe, TX 3
4 5 55 Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
5 2 71R Bo Romerhauser Bo Romerhauser Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -3
6 4 95W Tracy Wood Tracy Wood Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
2 4 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
3 2 33 Eric Grisolia Eric Grisolia Howe, TX Howe, TX -1
4 5 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
DNS 1 12 James Grisolia James Grisolia Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
All transfer

Jr. Limiteds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 9 1515 Mackenzie Marquez Mackenzie Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX 7
3 3 14B Bronson Hodges Bronson Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
4 5 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
5 4 J53 Ransom Jones Ransom Jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX -1
6 7 19 Jared Cheek Jared Cheek Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
7 DNF 6 33 Cameron Nottingham Cameron Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -1
8 DNF 8 88XX Preston Pope Preston Pope McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
9 DNF 1 WD40 Taylor Waugh Taylor Waugh Azle, TX Azle, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 1 33 Cameron Nottingham Cameron Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -1
3 3 14B Bronson Hodges Bronson Hodges Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
4 5 19 Jared Cheek Jared Cheek Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
5 4 1515 Mackenzie Marquez Mackenzie Marquez Bells, TX Bells, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
2 2 J53 Ransom Jones Ransom Jones Jacksboro, TX Jacksboro, TX -
3 4 WD40 Taylor Waugh Taylor Waugh Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
4 3 88XX Preston Pope Preston Pope McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

William Gould@GCS 10/21/17
Joshua Gentry 12G Grayson County Speedway Restricted A-Feature 4-14-18 5th Place
Feature Grayson County Speedway 5 27 2017 95219 AM
OReilly Auto Parts
Smileys
Line X of Tecoma
Lube Plus
American Roofing
Watermark Custom Homes
Credit Choice Motors
Exalt Realty
HIX Photography